• <tr id='9sQ64W'><strong id='9sQ64W'></strong><small id='9sQ64W'></small><button id='9sQ64W'></button><li id='9sQ64W'><noscript id='9sQ64W'><big id='9sQ64W'></big><dt id='9sQ64W'></dt></noscript></li></tr><ol id='9sQ64W'><option id='9sQ64W'><table id='9sQ64W'><blockquote id='9sQ64W'><tbody id='9sQ64W'></tbody></blockquote></table></option></ol><u id='9sQ64W'></u><kbd id='9sQ64W'><kbd id='9sQ64W'></kbd></kbd>

    <code id='9sQ64W'><strong id='9sQ64W'></strong></code>

    <fieldset id='9sQ64W'></fieldset>
          <span id='9sQ64W'></span>

              <ins id='9sQ64W'></ins>
              <acronym id='9sQ64W'><em id='9sQ64W'></em><td id='9sQ64W'><div id='9sQ64W'></div></td></acronym><address id='9sQ64W'><big id='9sQ64W'><big id='9sQ64W'></big><legend id='9sQ64W'></legend></big></address>

              <i id='9sQ64W'><div id='9sQ64W'><ins id='9sQ64W'></ins></div></i>
              <i id='9sQ64W'></i>
            1. <dl id='9sQ64W'></dl>
              1. <blockquote id='9sQ64W'><q id='9sQ64W'><noscript id='9sQ64W'></noscript><dt id='9sQ64W'></dt></q></blockquote><noframes id='9sQ64W'><i id='9sQ64W'></i>
                英语四级 学英语,练听力,上听力课堂! 注册 登录
                > 英语四级 > 英语四级真题 >  内容

                四级英语题答案是怎样的?四级英语题应该怎么做?

                所属教程:英语四级真题

                浏览:

                zhaoshasha

                2020年01月10日

                手机版
                扫描二维码方便学习和分享
                四级英语题答案是怎样的?四级英语题应该怎么做?

                四级英语考试,是每个大学的在校生都需要面对的一个考试,大家一定要重视,那么四级英语题答案是怎样的?四级英语题应该怎么做呢?今天听力课堂就给大家具体介绍下这些问题。

                \

                四级英语题答案

                四级英语题答案介绍

                公交车

                公交车曾是中国人出行的主要交通工具。近年来,由于私家车数量不断增多,城市的交通问题越来越严重。许多城市为了鼓励更多人乘坐公交车出行,一直在努力改善公交车的服务质量。车辆的设施不断更新,车速也有了显著提高。然而,公交车的票价却依然相当低廉。现在,在大多数城市,许多当地老年市民都可以免费乘坐公交车。(148)

                Buses used to be the main means of transportation for Chinese people。 In recent years, due to the continuous increase in the number of private cars, the traffic problems in cities have become more serious。 Many cities have been trying to improve the service quality of buses in order to encourage more people to travel by bus。 The facilities of the vehicles are constantly updated and the speed significantly improved, but the bus fare still remains quite low。 Now, in most cities, many local elderly citizens can take buses for free。 (91)

                飞机

                过去,乘飞机出行对大多数中国人来说是难以想象的。如今随着经济的发展和生活水平的提高,越来越多的中国人包括许多农民和外出务工人员都能乘坐飞机出行。他们可以乘飞机到达所有大城市,还有许多城市也在筹建机场。航空服务不断改进,而且经常会有特价机票。近年来,节假日期间选择乘飞机外出旅游的人不断增加。(145)

                In the past, traveling by plane was unimaginable for most Chinese people。 With the economic development and the improved living standards, more Chinese people, including many farmers and migrant workers, afford to travel by air。 They can fly to all major cities, and many cities are also planning to build airports。 Aviation services are constantly improving and special fares are often available。 In recent years, there have been increasing numbers of people choosing to travel by air during holidays。 (79)

                地铁

                近年来,中国有越来越多的城市开始建造地铁。发展地铁有助于减少城市的交通拥堵和空气污染。地铁具有安全、快捷和舒适的优点,越来越多的人选择地铁作为每天上班或上学的主要交通工具。如今,在中国乘坐地铁正变得越来越方便。在有些城市里,乘客只需用卡或手机就可以乘坐地铁。许多当地老年市民还可以免费乘坐地铁。(147)

                In recent years, more cities in China have begun to build subways in a bid to reduce traffic congestion and air pollution。 A growing number of people choose subway as the main means of transportation to work or school every day to enjoy its advantages of safety, speed and comfort。 Nowadays, taking the subway is becoming increasingly convenient in China, for passengers in some cities simply use their cards or mobile phones to take the subway and many local elderly citizens can also take it for free。 (87)

                四级英语题答案及解析--四级报名

                Section C

                Passage One

                Questions 46 to 50 are based on the following passage.

                Declining mental function is often seen as a problem of old age,but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

                The study, which followed more than 2,000 healthy adults between the ages of 18 and 60, found that certain mental functions—including measures of abstract reasoning, mental speed and puzzle-solving—started to dull as early as age 27.

                Dips in memory, meanwhile, generally became apparent around age 37.

                On the other hand, indicators of a person's accumulated knowledge—like performance on tests of vocabulary and general knowledge—kept improving with age, according to findings published in the journal Neurobiology of Aging.

                The results do not mean that young adults need to start worrying about their memories. Most people's minds function at a high level even in their later years, according to researcher Timothy Salthouse.

                "These patterns suggest that some types of mental flexibility decrease relatively early in adulthood, but that the amount of knowledge one has, and the effectiveness of integrating it with one's abilities,may increase throughout all of adulthood if there are no dispases," Salthouse said in a news release.

                The study included healthy, educated adults who took standard tests of memory, reasoning and perception at the outset and at some point over the next seven years.

                The tests are designed to detect subtle (细微的)changes in mental function, and involve solving Puzzles, recalling words and details from stories, and identifying patterns in collections of letters and symbols.

                In general, Salthouse and his colleagues found, certain aspects of cognition (认知能力)generally started to decline in the late 20s to 30s.

                The findings shed light on normal age-related changes in mental function, which could aid in understanding the process of dementia(痴呆),according to the researchers.

                "By following individuals over time," Salthouse said, "we gain insight in cognition changes, and may possibly discover ways to slow the rate of decline."

                The researchers are currently analyzing, the study participants' health and lifestyle to see which factors might influence age-related cognitive changes.

                47.【题干】What is the common view of mental function?

                【选项】

                A.It varies from person to person.

                C.It gradually expands with age.

                B.It weakens in one's later years.

                D.It indicates one's health condition.

                【答案】B

                【解析】Declining mental function is often seen as a problem of old age,but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

                48.【题干】What does the new study find about mental functions?

                【选项】

                A.Some diseases inevitably lead to their decline.

                B.They reach a peak at the age of 20 for most people.

                C.They are closely related to physical' and mental exercise.

                D.Some of them begin to decline when people are still young.

                【答案】D

                【解析】but certain aspects of brain function actually begin their decline in young adulthood, a new study suggests.

                49.【题干】What does Timothy Salthouse say about people's minds in most cases?

                【选项】

                A.They tend to decline in people's later years.

                B.Their flexibility determines one's abilities.

                C.They function quite well even in old age.

                D.Their functioning is still a puzzle to be solved.

                【答案】C

                【解析】Most people's minds function at a high level even in their later years, according to researcher Timothy Salthouse.

                50.【题干】Although people's minds may function less flexibly as they age, they_____.

                【选项】

                A.may be better at solving puzzles

                B.can memorize things with more ease

                C.may have greater facility in abstract reasoning

                D.can put what they have learnt into more effective use

                【答案】D

                【解析】"These patterns suggest that some types of mental flexibility decrease relatively early in adulthood, but that the amount of knowledge one has, and the effectiveness of integrating it with one's abilities,may increase throughout all of adulthood if there are no dispases," Salthouse said in a news release.

                51.【题干】According to Salthouse, their study may help us_____.

                【选项】

                A.find ways to slow down our mental decline

                6.find ways to boost our memories

                C.understand the complex process of mental functioning

                D.understand the relation between physical and mental health

                【答案】A

                【解析】Salthouse said, "we gain insight in cognition changes, and may possibly discover ways to slow the rate of decline."

                Passage Two

                Questions 51 to 55 are based on the following passage.

                The most important thing in the news last week was the rising discussion in Nashville about the educational needs of children. The shorthand(简写)educators use for this is "pre-K"—meaning instruction before kindergarten—and the big idea is to prepare 4-year-olds and even younger kids to be ready to succeed on their K-12 journey.

                But it gets complicated. The concept has multiple forms, and scholars and policymakers argue about the shape, scope and cost of the ideal program.

                The federal Head Start program, launched 50 years ago, has served more than 30 million children. It was based on concepts developed at Vanderbilt University's Peabody College by Susan Gray, the legendary pioneer in early childhood education research.

                A new Peabody study of the Tennessee Voluntary Pre-K program reports that pre-K works, but the gains are not sustained through the third grade. It seems to me this highlights quality issues in elementary schools more than pre-K, and indicates longer-term success must connect pre-K with all the other issues, related to educating a child.

                Pre-K is controversial. Some critics say it is a luxury and shouldn't be free to families able to pay. Pre-K advocates insist it is proven and will succeed if integrated with the rest of the child's schooling. I lean toward the latter view.

                This is, in any case, the right conversation to be having now as Mayor Megan Barry takes office. She was the first candidate to speak out for strong pre-K programming. The important thing is for all of us to keep in mind the real goal and the longer, bigger picture.

                The weight of the evidence is on the side of pre-K that early intervention (干预)works. What government has not yet found is the political will to put that understanding into full practice with a sequence of smart schooling that provides the early foundation.

                For this purpose, our schools need both the talent and the organization to educate each child who arrives at the schoolhouse door. Some show up ready, but many do not at this critical time when young brains are developing rapidly.

                52.【题干】What does the author say about pre-kindergarten education?

                【选项】

                A.It should cater to the needs of individual children.

                B.It is essential to a person's future academic success.

                C.Scholars and policymakers have different opinions about it.

                D.Parents regard it as the first phase of children's development.

                【答案】C

                【解析】第一段:But it gets complicated. The concept has multiple forms, and scholars and policymakers argue about the shape, scope and cost of the ideal program.

                53.【题干】What does the new Peabody study find?

                【选项】

                A.Pre-K achievements usually do not last long.

                B.The third grade marks a new phase of learning.

                C.The third grade is critical to children's development.

                D.Quality has not been the top concern of pre-K programs.

                【答案】A

                【解析】A new Peabody study of the Tennessee Voluntary Pre-K program reports that pre-K works, but the gains are not sustained through the third grade.

                54.【题干】When does the author think pre-K works the best?

                A.When it is accessible to kids of all families.

                B.When it is made part of kids' education.

                C.When it is no longer considered a luxury.

                D.When it is made fun and enjoyable to kids.

                【答案】B

                【解析】It seems to me this highlights quality issues in elementary schools more than pre-K, and indicates longer-term success must connect pre-K with all the other issues, related to educating a child.

                56.【题干】What do we learn about Mayor Megan Barry?

                【选项】

                A.She knows the real goal of education.

                B.She is a mayor of insight and vision.

                C.She has once run a pre-K program.

                D.She is a firm supporter of pre-K.

                【答案】D

                【解析】She was the first candidate to speak out for strong pre-K programming.

                56【题干】What does the author think is critical to kids' education?

                【选项】

                A.Teaching method.

                B.Kids' interest.

                C.Early intervention.

                D.Parents' involvement.

                【答案】C

                【解析】The weight of the evidence is on the side of pre-K that early intervention (干预)works. What government has not yet found is the political will to put that understanding into full practice with a sequence of smart schooling that provides the early foundation.

                \

                四级英语题答案

                四级英语题答案 英语四级真题试卷,原来应该这么做!

                方法/步骤

                说一下,具体做英语四级真题试卷的做法吧,可以参考一下,千万不要理解成一套真题要做好几轮喔,不是这样的!!重点是在精做,吃透真题,理解真题!!

                就拿《四级真题逐句精解》来说,里面有9套真题,如果,一套真题做了3-4遍,就相当于做了几十套真题,而且里面的真题都是一词一句讲的,重点单词和句子语法都有详细的分析,就是基础弱也能看懂,对做题、分析文章很有帮助。

                下面以阅读为例,具体的说一下做英语四级真题试卷的方法。

                做真题阅读的方法:

                坚持每天做1篇,每1篇至少要●做3遍。

                第1遍:限时做,模拟实战。不看答案,把答案写在纸上。

                第2遍:对照上面的真题解析分析真题文章,一句一句分析,把文章中的生词和句子语法全部弄懂。

                第3遍:逐句翻译完再做1遍题,把四级英语题答案写〒在纸上。可以看看这两次答案之间区别大不大?

                对四级英语题答案,看看第2次的正确率和第一次相比,有没有明显的提高?重点分析做错的题,一定要弄清楚错题的原因,到底哪错了,避免下次犯同样的错误。

                分析完后,就把英语四级真题试卷里面的好词佳句积累在笔记本上,没事就翻出来,看一看,记一记,为翻译和写作做准备。

                这样做出来的英语四级真题试卷,效果肯定比单纯的刷题刷很多遍的效果要好得多。

                英语四级考试有什么题型?

                写作、听力理解、阅读理解、翻译

                英语四级考试新题型说明:

                1. 单词及词组听写

                原复合式听写调整为单词及词组听写,短文长度及难度不变。要求考生在听懂短文的基础上,用所听到的原文填写空缺的单词或词组,共10题。短文播放三遍。

                2. 长篇阅读

                原快速阅读理解调整为长篇阅读理解,篇章长度和难度不变。篇章后附有10个句子,每句一题。每句所含的信息出自篇章的某一段落,要求考生找出与每句所含信息相匹配的段落。有的段ξ落可能对应两题,有的段落可能不对应任何一题。

                3. 翻译

                原单句汉译英调整为段落汉译英。翻译内容涉及中国的历史、文化、经济、社会发展等。四级长度为140-160个汉字;六级长度为ζ 180-200个汉字。

                通过以上的内容,大家已经了解了四级英语题答案的情况了,在做四级英语题的时候,一定要了解做题的技巧,这样才能保证正确率,具体的可以咨询听力课堂。


                内容来自 听力课堂网:/show-7664-463538-1.html
                用手机学英语,请加听力课堂
                微信公众号:tingclass123
                用户搜索

                疯狂英语 英语语法 新概念英语 走遍美国 四级听力 英语音标 英语入门 发音 美语 四级 新东方 七年级 赖世雄 zero是什么意思

                • 频道推荐
                • |
                • 全站推荐
                • 广播听力
                • |
                • 推荐下载
                • 网站推荐